Lifeline Community Services

A nonprofit organization

$2,810 raised by 18 donors

100% complete

$2,500 Goal

Lifeline Community Services' mission is to build self-reliance among youth, adults, and families through high-quality, community-based services.

Lifeline Community Services was born and is rooted in the idea that everyone should have the supports, education, treatment, and care needed to thrive. This was true 50 years ago when we were founded by local community volunteers passionate about making a difference in the lives of youth. This is true today as we continue to serve the most vulnerable children, adults, and families in San Diego with cutting-edge, trauma- informed, community-based programming.

Over the years, Lifeline's programs have evolved and expanded to meet the needs of the community. Lifeline continues to evaluate each program's fit within our mission and philosophy - to ensure the greatest opportunity for success. 


YOU CAN HELP!

Lifeline uses each dollar efficiently to achieve our mission. You can help youth, adults, and families build self-reliance and empower them to change their story today.

WHO WE ARE | HOW WE HELP | WAYS TO GIVE | VOLUNTEER

Thank you for making a difference!

In the words of our clients:

“This program is saving my life and I am so grateful for it.”

“I am the first in my family to graduate and attended a four-year college.”

“I am able to be independent, paying my own bills and get a sense of real involvement in my life”.

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

Lifeline Community Services

other names

North County Lifeline, Inc

Tax id (EIN)

95-2794253

Categories

Children & Family

Address

200 Michigan Ave
Vista, CA 92084

Phone

760-726-4900

Social Media