California Fire Foundation

A nonprofit organization

33 Donors

Formed in 1987 by California Professional Firefighters, the California Fire Foundation was established to fund and build the California Firefighters Memorial in Capitol Park in Sacramento. Since the unveiling of the Memorial in 2002, the California Fire Foundation has expanded its programs to include a wide variety of initiatives supporting firefighters and their families, victims of fires and natural disasters, and communities throughout California.

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

California Fire Foundation

other names

CFF

Tax id (EIN)

68-0118991

Address

1780 Creekside Oaks Dr
Sacramento, CA 95833

Phone

916-641-1707

Social Media 0

How can we help?

Suggested articles

  • How does my nonprofit get started on Mightycause?
  • Why use Mightycause?
  • What is Mightycause?